Тип порта FastEthernet 100BASE-TX Тип порта FastEthernet 100BASE-TX
Название Описание
GigabitEthernet 1000BASE-LX10Single-mode fiber using 1,310 nm wavelength. 10 km.
GigabitEthernet 1000BASE-EXSingle-mode fiber at 1,310 nm wavelength. 40 km
GigabitEthernet 1000BASE-ZXSingle-mode fiber at 1,550 nm wavelength. 70 km
GigabitEthernet 1000BASE-BX10Single-mode fiber, over single-strand fiber: 1,490 nm downstream 1,310 nm upstream. 10 km.
GigabitEthernet 1000BASE-TXTwisted-pair cabling (Cat-6, Cat-7). 100 meters.
GigabitEthernet 1000BASE-CXShielded balanced copper cable. 25 meters.
GigabitEthernet 1000BASE-KXCopper backplane. 1 meter.
TenEthernet 10GBASE-USRFiber multi-mode 850 nm wavelength. 100 or 150 m. Vendor-specific, identical to 10GBASE-SR except for lower performance/reach.
TenEthernet 10GBASE-SRFiber multi-mode 850 nm wavelength. 400 m.
TenEthernet 10GBASE-LRFiber single-mode 1310 nm wavelength. 10 km.

предыдущая | следующая